Privacy Policies

Mobitino & its Products/Services (Briefed under Terms & Condition) is an application (hereinafter referred to as an “app”) developed by Mobitino Technologies Private Limited, a company Incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 Operating at SDF K10, 2nd Floor, NSEZ, Dadri Phase 2, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, Noida - 201305, India. Our Privacy Policy describes the information we process for our various Features under our Products/Services.

Your Privacy is of utmost importance to us and protection of your Personal Data is a key commitment for us. We are governed by the provisions of applicable law in India including the Information Technology Act 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 to maintain the privacy of your Personal Data.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Though every effort would be made to keep you informed of the changes, if any, to the policy, you are kindly advised to review the policy periodically.

By downloading our app or by using our Product & Services you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. As this policy enables us to provide you a secure and a wholesome experience, You should not register with us or use our Products/Services, if you are not in agreement with these terms.

By use of the app & our Product/Services, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the agreement of our Terms & Condition.


What information do we collect?
We collect and generate various data points about you & your business, the type of information that we collect depends on how you use our Products/Services, account type, Business category & usage.

Here as we have two user, Personal user usage and for Business User usage its about the Admin user (Who is creating or operating the account) as well as Business details as per business categories and Usage.

A. Things that you and others provide us
Information and content you provide: We collect the content, communications and other information you provide when you use our Products/services, including when you sign up for an account, create or share content and message or communicate with others. This can include information in or about the content that you provide (e.g. metadata), such as the location, a photo or the date a file was created. It can also include what you see through features that we provide. Our systems automatically process content and communications that you and others provide to analyse context and what's in them for the purposes described below. Learn more about how you can control who can see the things you Share.

• Your Data Visibility: Data such as Your Name, Profile & Background Picture, Message Option, Your Shown Location (City, State, State), About You what you have written, Social Profile, Your Mobitino User ID, Coinrr UPI ID, Your posted Buzz to your network or Public based on Audience selected by you or shared by public community/Network Connection along with Post to be made available to your Linked Social account if selected by you for that particular post.

• Networks and connections: We collect information about the people, Store Pages/ accounts, Story/ Categories/Trending title etc that you are connected to and how you interact with them across our Products/Services, such as people you communicate with. We also collect contact information if you choose to invite user (such as an address book or call log or SMS log history), which we use for things such as helping you and others find people you may know and also for the other purposes towards our Product/Service Usages.

• Account & usage details: We collect information about how you use our Products/Services, such as the types of content that you view or engage with, the features you use, the actions you take, the people or accounts you interact with and the time, frequency and duration of your activities, Payment you make etc.

1. Personal details (e.g. name, contact details including, residential address, date of birth, documents such as identity card / passport details / Aadhaar details / PAN / Voter ID / driving license, and/or education details) provided by you to us to avail various products/services from us.
2. Your details including transaction history, balances, payment details, for effecting transfer of monies through various payment channels provided by us.
3. Financial details (e.g. income, expenses, and/or credit history) needed as part of request for some of our products/services;
4. Images of documents/ photos required to avail any of our products/services.
5. Voice recordings of our conversations with our customer care agent with you to address your queries/grievances;
6. Employment details (e.g. occupation, positions held, employment history, salary and/or benefits) as part of our record retention for credit/various product evaluations or required under applicable law including Prevention of Money Laundering (Maintenance of Records) Rules, 2005
7. Specimen signature(s) for processing of your instructions received by us through our various payment and delivery channels;
8. Opinions provided by you to us by way of feedback or responses to surveys;
9. Information obtained from your mobile device by way of using our app like device location, communication information including contacts and call logs, device information (including storage, model, mobile network), transactional and promotional SMS/app notifications.
• Information about transactions made on our Products/Services: If you use our Products/Services for purchase or other financial transactions we collect information about the purchase or transaction. This includes payment information, such as your credit or debit card number and other card information, other account and authentication information, and billing, delivery and contact details.
• Things others do and information that they provide about you: We also receive and analyse content, communications and information that other people provide when they use our Products. This can include information about you, such as when others share or comment on a photo of you, send a message to you or upload, sync or import your contact information.

B. Device information
As described below, we collect information from and about the computers, phones, connected TVs and other web-connected devices you use that integrate with our Products/Services, and we combine this information across different devices that you use. For example, we use information collected about your use of our Products on your phone to better personalize the content (including ads) or features that you see when you use our Products on another device, such as your laptop or tablet, or to measure whether you took an action in response to an ad that we showed you on your phone on a different device.

Information that we obtain from these devices includes:
• Device attributes:
information such as the operating system, hardware and software versions, battery level, signal strength, available storage space, browser type, app and file names and types, and plugins.
• Device operations: information about operations and behaviours performed on the device, such as whether a window is foregrounded or backgrounded, or mouse movements (which can help distinguish humans from bots).
• Identifiers: unique identifiers, device IDs and other identifiers, such as from games, apps or accounts that you use, and Family Device IDs (or other identifiers unique to Mobitino Products/Services associated with the same device or account).
Device signals: Bluetooth signals, information about nearby Wi-Fi access points, beacons and mobile phone masts.
Data from device settings: information that you allow us to receive through device settings that you turn on, such as access to your GPS location, camera or photos.
Network and connections: information such as the name of your mobile operator or ISP, language, time zone, mobile phone number, IP address, connection speed and, in some cases, information about other devices that are nearby or on your network.
• Cookie data: Please note that a “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. We may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No Personal Data will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided Personal Data, cookies may be tied to such information.

C. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information
When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".
Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

* If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour.
* If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.
* If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.
* If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.
* We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. 
* We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

D. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information
We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With your consent, we will have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory, call history, location and device information and we may request you to provide your PAN and Aadhaar details to check your eligibility for certain products/services including but not limited to providing credit) being offered by us, our affiliates or our lending partners. We may share this data with our affiliates or our lending partners for the same purposes as mentioned above, however, we will not store any Aadhaar data ourselves. In the event that consent to this such use of data is withdrawn in the future, we will stop collection of such data but continue to store the data (save for Aadhaar data) and use it for internal purposes to further improve our services.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.
We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.


How do we use your information?
We use the information that we have (Subject to the information we collected) as described below, and to provide and support the Mobitino Products & services described in the Mobitino Terms & Condition. Here's how:

• Provide Personalize Experience and improve our Products: We use the information we have to deliver our Products/Services, including to personalise features and content (including your Buzz/ Home Feed, Stories and ads) and make suggestions for you (People or Business, Products/Services that you may be interested in or Stories you may want to follow). To create personalized Products that are unique and relevant to you, we use your connections, preferences, interests and activities based on the data that we collect and learn from you and others; how you use and interact with our Products/Services; and the people, places or things that you're connected to and interested in on and off our Products/Services including features, content and recommendations, ads you see etc.

• Location-related information: We use location related information as we collect location – such as your current location, where you live, the places you like to go, and the businesses and people you're near – to provide, personalise and improve our Products, Showcase ads for you and others. Location-related information can be based on things such as precise device location (if you've allowed us to collect it), IP addresses and information from your and others' use of Mobitino Products/Services.

• Ads and other sponsored content: We use the information we have about you – including information about your interests, actions and connections – to present personalise ads, offers and other sponsored content is shown to you based on your usages and other factors considering it as a point of interest or relevance.

• Personal data for Other Internal Usages: We may use your Personal Data in our business activities for providing our or our partners’ products/services and to perform, among other actions, the following:

1. To facilitate the transactions or report transactions
2. To undertake research and analytics for offering or improving our products/services and their security and service quality;
3. To check and process your requirements submitted to us for products/services and/or instructions or requests received from you in respect of these products/services;
4. To share with you, updates on changes to the products/services and their terms and conditions;
5. To take up or investigate any complaints/claims/disputes;
6. To respond to your queries or feedback submitted by you;
7. To verify your identity for us to provide products/services to you;
8. To carry credit checks, screenings or due diligence checks as lawfully required by us;
9. To monitor and review products/services from time to time;
10. To undertake financial/regulatory/management reporting, and create and maintain various risk management models;
11. For conducting audits and for record keeping purposes;
12. For selective offers and promotions.

Personal data for External Processing: We may provide your personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons or service providers engaged by us, or institutions that we partner with to assist us with providing you with products/services to better serve your needs and interests, based on your instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. We may also use your Personal Data to fulfill the requirements of applicable laws/regulations and/or court orders/regulatory directives received by us.


How Your information is shared?
Your information is shared with others in the following ways:

I. Sharing within Mobitino Features Products/Services
• People and Places that you share, Connect & communicate: When you share and communicate using our Products/Services you choose the audience/Public who should see and be shared and also the link social profile where it should be further shared.

User Public Profile info can be seen by anyone, on or off our Products, including if they don't have an account as it will be available in Internet search. Data such as Your Name, Profile & Background Picture, Message Option, Your Shown Location (City, State, State), About You what you have written, Social Profile, Your Mobitino User ID, Coinrr UPI ID, Your posted Buzz to your network or Public based on Audience selected by you or shared by public community/Network Connection along with Post to be made available to your Linked Social account if selected by you for that particular post.

• Content that others share or reshare about you: You should consider who you choose to share your Content/Message, because people who can see your activity in our Product/Services can choose to share it with others on and off our Products, including people and businesses outside the audience that you shared with. For example, when you share a post or send a message to specific friends or accounts, they can download, screenshot or reshare that content to others across or off our Products, in person or in virtual reality experiences. Also, when you comment on someone else's post or react to their content, your comment or reaction is visible to anyone who can see the other person's content, and that person can change the audience later. People can also use our Products/services to create and share content about you with the audience they choose. For example, people can share a photo of you in a story, mention or tag you at a location in a post, or share information about you in their posts or messages. If you are uncomfortable with what others have shared about you on our Products, you can report to the content.

• Information on your active status or presence on our Products/services: People in your networks can see signals telling them whether you are active on our Products, including whether you are currently active on Mobitino, Nearby particular location or when your last session or when you were last active in our Products/Services.

• New owner:
If the ownership or control of all or part of our Products or their assets changes, we may transfer your information to the new owner.


II. Sharing with third-party partners
We work with third-party partners who help us provide and improve our Products/Services, which makes it possible to operate our companies and provide free services to people around the world. We don't sell any of your information to anyone and we never will. We also impose strict restrictions on how our partners can use and disclose the data we provide. Here are the types of third parties that we share information with:

I. Analytics service Partner
II. Advertisers
III. Payment & Logistic Partner
IV. Merchants/Vendors and service providers
V. Law enforcement or legal requests.
We will share your data with competent/ legal/statutory/regulatory agencies / authorities or partners/service providers acting on our behalf (as the case may be) in following cases-
1. Only for enabling the provision of the products/services availed by you, strictly on a “need to know” basis and subject to applicable laws.
2. It is directed or required by legal/regulatory / statutory / governmental authorities under applicable laws/regulations though a legally obligated request.
3. It is required by financial institutions to verify, mitigate or prevent fraud or to manage risk or recover funds in accordance with applicable laws/regulations.


Purging of your Personal Data
1. You may delete your Mobitino account at any point of time by making such choice in the Mobitino desktop website, mobile WAP site or mobile application. With this we will no longer provide your data for external processing as mentioned above. However, we retain your Personal Data as long as the purpose for its usage exists, after which the same is disposed off by us except for any record retention required as per applicable law.

2. The provisions of various laws require your transaction logs to be stored for longer periods post the deletion of an account. Further, in the event of the pendency of any legal/regulatory proceeding or receipt of any legal and/or regulatory direction to that effect, we may be required by the law of the land to retain your Personal Data for longer periods.


Sharing Your Personal information
We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.


Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites which are not maintained by us. This privacy policy only applies to us. You are requested to read the other websites’ privacy policies when visiting these websites.


Security Practices and Procedures
We take various steps and measures to protect the security of your Personal Data from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We use latest secure server layers encryption and access control on our systems. Our safety and security processes are audited by a third party cyber security audit agency from time to time.

We have provided multiple levels of security to safeguard your app by Login/Logout option and App Lock feature that can be enabled by you. We also ensure the device binding so that the same login cannot be used on different device without any additional authentication/OTP. Please do not share your Mobitino login, Password, OTP, Passcode, Payment details such as Card Number, MPIN or any other Private details with anybody.


Advertisements on Mobitino
We use Internal as well as third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.


Your Consent
By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.


Contact us
You may contact us on any aspect of this policy or for any discrepancies/grievances with respect to your Personal Data, by writing to our Grievance Officer at Mobitino Technologies Private Limited : SDF K10, 2nd Floor, C/O- Ms SIQES, NSEZ, Dadri Phase 2, Gautam Budh Nagar, Noida Sector 82, ZIPCODE - 201305, Uttar Pradesh (India).

Please contact us through Helpdesk regarding any questions regarding Our Policy.

To provide our services, we must collect and use your personal/Business data. We detail our practices in the Privacy, which you must agree to in order to use our Products/Services.


Date of last revision: 01 February 2019 

Disclaimer : Your Mobitino Password & Coinrr Passcode needs to kept secret and should not be shared with anyone even if someone claim to be Employee of Mobitino.